BOBBY'S DISNEY TOYS
& COLLECTIBLES

We offer a large selection of Disney Character Toys including Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck, Winnie the Pooh, Wuzzles, Disney Books, Disney Fast Food Toys, etc. at competitive prices.
We ship worldwide.

Below is an alphabetical listing of our large selection of Disney collectibles. Unless otherwise indicated, the items are in excellent or better condition. Excellent condition is defined as a collectible that is complete, signs of minor wear may be evident, but the item has not been abused. Before ordering, we will be glad to give more information on condition of any item. When buying any product from us, we offer an unconditional money back guarantee. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed. We will gladly refund the cost (less shipping) of any item(s) returned within 20 days of receipt for any reason. Since our business is built on repeat sales to our customers, we want you to be happy with your purchase(s).

è ORDERING INFORMATION IS AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE ç

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE WELCOME

(MIP = Mint in Package) (MOC = Mint on Card)
(PB = Paperback Book) (HB = Hardbound Book)


DISNEY CHARACTER TOYS, BOOKS, FAST FOOD TOYS, ETC.
(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

101 Dalmatians - "101 Dalmatians" by D. Smith (PB) (1960-Avon Book) in nice condition - $6.50

101 Dalmatians - 101 Dalmatians Disneyland Record with book (1965) In nice condition w/some wear - $7.99

101 Dalmatians - Complete video store stand-up display for selling videos of the movie. Real nice condition - $29.50

101 Dalmatians - Dalmatians cereal box (Cookie Crisp) (1996). Back of box has 101 Dalmatians Scavenger Hunt Game. Nice condition (Flat, empty box) - $5.75

101 Dalmatians - Dalmatians Egg Coloring Kit with stickers & dyes (Sunhill) (MIP). Complete in sealed box. - $4.99

101 Dalmatians - Frame-Tray Puzzle (8" x 11") of adult Dalmatians w/puppies in nice condition (Golden) (2 available) - $4.99 each

101 Dalmatians - Pull out Poster Book (1996-Scholastic) with 15 colorful mini-posters (8 1/2" X 11") suitable for framing based on movie. Real nice condition - $6.50

101 Dalmatians - Unusual grouping of 9 diff., small (1" to 2" high) PVC figures of various Dalmatian dogs. Cpl. Lot of 9 figures in nice condition - $6.99

101 Dalmatians- "101 Dalmatians-Walt Disney Showcase" (Whitman comic #9) (Reprint of 1972 issue) (15 cent cover) in nice condition - $4.50

102 Dalmatians - Please visit our McDonald's Fast Food Toys Page for a huge selection of 102 Dalmatians figures.

A Bug's Life - Please see listing below under "Bug's Life".

Aladdin - Aladdin bean bag doll (11") wearing colorful purple & white outfit in real nice condition - $7.99 (Also have matching Jasmine Bean Bag doll (11") wearing colorful purple outfit w/long, black hair in nice condition - $7.99) Buy both dolls for $14.99

Aladdin - Aladdin Collectors Stickers Album with 6 packets of stickers that fit in album (MIP) (2 available) - $5.95 each

Aladdin - Complete trading card set issued by Panini in 1993 based on the movie (includes 100 diff. cards +10 diff. Color-in card + 10 diff. stickers) - $14.99

Aladdin - Cpl. Set of 5 diff. toys issued by Burger King in 1992. Includes Aladdin on magic carpet, Jasmine on Raja the Tiger, Jafar the Sorcerer, Genie in the Lamp & Abu the monkey. All MIP. Cpl. Set of 5 diff. toys for $18.99

Aladdin - Cute Iago parrot cloth doll (6") in nice condition w/light wear without tag - $4.99

Aladdin - Jasmine Bean Bag doll (11") wearing colorful purple outfit w/long, black hair in nice condition - $7.99

Aladdin - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Aladdin. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Aladdin-Plastic cup (5 1/2") (Whirley Ind.) w/bright graphics of "World on Ice" w/minor wear - $5.50

Alice In Wonderland - Cute Queen of Hearts cloth, beanbag doll (9") w/ red & black cape in nice condition (Disney Store) - $9.99

Aristocats - Small (7") Thomas O'Malley plush doll in real nice condition - $8.99

Bambi - "Bambi - Friends of the Forest" (1982) Golden Press, minor writing on inside cover. - $3.75

Bambi - "Bambi" (Golden Tell- A-Tale Book) Excellent condition - $5.50

Bambi - Cute Bambi Bean bag doll (7") in nice condition - $8.99

Bambi - Cute Bambi beanbag cloth doll without tag in nice condition - $6.99

Bambi - Cute Flower Bean bag doll (6") in nice condition - $8.95

Bambi - Nice Flower soft rubber figure (4 1/2") w/light wear - $3.99

Bambi - Thumper bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition - $7.99

Bambi- Lg. (14") Thumper plush doll (California Stuffed Toys-W. Disney Prod.). Nice condition w/light wear - $13.75

Beauty and the Beast - "Beauty and the Best -The Enchanted Christmas" Match w/color coloring book (Golden Books-1997). Brand New - $3.99

Beauty and the Beast - "Beauty and the Beast" (Golden Look-Look Book-1991). Nice condition w/minor cover wear - $3.50

Beauty and the Beast - Belle Bendie (bendy) PVC figure (4 1/2") (Just Toys) in nice condition w/light wear - $4.99

Beauty and The Beast - Cogsworth bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $6.99

Beauty and the Beast - Frame-Tray puzzle (8" x 11") of Belle dancing with the Beast in nice condition (Golden) - $4.99

Beauty and the Beast - Lg. (12") plush & felt Beast doll (Mattel-1992) in nice condition w/light wear - $12.95

Beauty and the Beast - Lg. (54" x 96") plastic backing table cover w/bright graphics. Perfect for Birthday party (MIP) - $6.95

Beauty and the Beast - Lumiere bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $6.99

Beauty and the Beast - Lumiere bendy (bendie) figure (5") in nice condition - $4.99

Beauty and the Beast - Mrs. Potts bean bag doll (5") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $7.99

Beauty and the Beast - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Beauty and the Beast. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Beauty and the Beast - Small (2 1/2") PVC figures of Belle and Beast (Applause) in nice condition - $3.95 each or both for $6.99

Beauty and the Beast - The Beast & Belle flexible, rubber, hand puppets w/minor wear (7") (Issued by Pizza Hut in 1992) - $6.95 each or both for $12.50

Black Cauldron - Unusual Fairfolk the Elf beanbag doll (9") in nice condition (Disney Store) - $7.99

Black Hole - "The Black Hole" (1979) Read A-Long Book & Record. Complete w/minor wear - $9.50

Black Hole - "The Black Hole" by A. Foster (PB) (1979)-(Ballantine Books) (1st edition) Nice condition - $8.75

Black Hole - Cpl. Trading card set (1979) Topps (88 diff. cards) - $9.50

Black Hole - Two diff. Frame-Tray puzzles (9" x 12") as follows: "Escape From Cygnus" and "V.I.N. Cent Faces Maximillian". Both produced by American Prem. Corp. in 1979. These appear to be mail-away premiums (cereal?). Both in nice condition w/very light shelf wear. Hard to find puzzles - $14.95 each or both for $26.95

Bug’s Life- Three diff. Chip-Tock watches (Mint in original boxes) sold over the counter at McDonald’s (1998): Pop Topper, Leafy Ant-Ticks & Bug Eye Spy - $7.95 each

Bug's Life - Cute Atta the ant w/wings cloth beanbag doll (10") Mattel-1998) in nice condition - $7.99

Bug's Life - Cute Atta the ant w/wings cloth doll (12") (Mattel-1998) in real nice condition w/light wear - $12.99

Bug's Life - Cute Atta the ant w/wings cloth doll w/hard, rubber head (Mattel) in nice condition - $6.99

Bug's Life - Cute Flik bean bag doll (9") (Mattel-1998). Tag shows light wear but doll in nice condition - $5.99

Bug's Life - Cute Flik cloth doll (15") (Mattel-1998) in nice condition w/light wear - $12.99

Bug's Life - Cute Francis, cloth beanbag doll (6") in nice condition w/light wear - $5.99 each

Bug's Life - Cute Francis, cloth beanbag doll (8") in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Bug's Life - Cute P.T. Flea beanbag doll (9") in nice condition - $6.99

Bug's Life - Dot bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition w/original tags - $5.99

Bug's Life - Four diff. small (2-3") PVC figures issued by General Mills (1998)- Hopper, Heimlich (1), Dot (2) & Flik (1) (All MIP) - $3.50 each

Bug's Life - Lg. (6" high x 12" long) Heimlich cloth doll holding candy cane (Mattel-1998) in nice condition - $9.99

Bugs's Life - Unusual Bug's Life PVC figures (4") w/plastic clip (similar to key chain). Two diff. available: Heimlick and Hopper in nice codition - $3.99 each or both for $6.99

Chip & Dale - Twin flat sheet w/nice graphics of Chip, Gadget, Monterey Jack, etc. with some light fading but overall condition is nice. Hard to find item - $14.99

Chip 'n Dale - "Chip ‘n’ Dales Book of Seasons" by C. West (First Little Golden Book-1989). Back cover shows some wear but overall the book is in real nice condition - $5.75

Chip & Dale Rescue Rangers - VHS movie video of Disney's Chip'n'Dale Rescue Rangers "Danger Rangers" (Color-44 minutes). Sleeve shows light shelf wear with video cassette in real nice condition (previously viewed) - $9.99

Chip ’n Dale - Secret decoder cereal premium w/Chip 'n Dale graphics in real nice condition - $4.50

Chip ’n Dale - Small Disney PVC figure offered as cereal Premium: Dale figure (MIP) - $4.50

Chip and Dale - Chip bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition w/original tags - $7.99

Chip 'n' Dale - "Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers - The Big Cheese Caper" (Little Golden Book-1991). Real nice condition - $4.95

Chip 'N Dale - Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers frame tray puzzle (11" x 14") (Golden #4664C-14) in real nice condition - $5.99

Chip 'n' Dale - Larger (10") Chip Rescue Ranger plush doll wearing brown coat w/fur trim & beige hat. Doll is in real nice condition - $9.99 (Also have the exact same Chip doll in nice condition but without tag @ $7.99)

Chip 'n' Dale - Medium sized (9") Chip plush doll in nice condition w/light wear on tag - $9.99

Chip 'n Dale - Small (6") Chip plush doll in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers-Frame-Tray Puzzle (8" x 11") (#4081). Bright graphics of Chip & Dale characters on top of an airplane. Real cute - $6.95

Cinderella - "Cinderella" (Golden Tell-A-Tale Book) Excellent condition - $5.50

Cinderella - Cpl. Cinderella trading card set in mint condition (1995) Skybox (90 diff. cards) - $14.50

Cinderella - Cpl. set of 9 diff. Pop-up cards + 12 diff. Activity cards (1995-Skybox)- $4.50

Cinderella - Cute (7") Cinderella doll wearing blue satin dress w/lace in real nice condition - $8.99

Cinderella - Jaq bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $8.99

Cinderella - Two diff. Mice cloth dolls (3") based on movie: Jacques cloth mice doll Christmas ornament w/hook & Gus mice doll Christmas ornament w/hook. Both in nice condition (issued by McDonald's in 1987) - $6.50 each or both for $11.99

Dalmatians - Lg. (12") Dalmatian doll (looks like "Lucky") w/red collar in real nice condition w/light wear (California Stuffed Toy Co.) - $12.99

Dick Tracy - Cpl. box of 24 unopened packs of Dick Tracy trading cards based on movie (Topps-1990). Each unopened pack contains 16 cards + 1 sticker. Box shows shelf wear (markings) but packs in mint condition. Cpl. box of 24 packs - $12.95

Dinosaurs - Complete Dino-Motion Dinosaurs toys issued by McDonald's (1993) - Six diff. toys including Baby Sinclair, Earl Sinclair, Charlene Sinclair, Robbie Sinclair, Fran Sinclair & Grandma Ethyl (MIP). Cpl. Set of 6 diff. toys @ $17.95

Dinosaurs - Cpl. trading card set based on TV show (1992) (Pro Set) (50 diff. cards, 10 diff. activity cards & 5 diff. trivia cards) - $8.95

Dinosaurs - Medium sized (3"- 6") PVC figures of various Dinosaurs characters (4 Diff. Available) - Charlene Sinclair (2), Robbie Sinclair, Baby Sinclair & Earl Sinclair - $4.99 each

Dinosaurs - Plastic lunch box (Aladdin) (no thermos) w/nice graphics of Dinosaurs on it. Light wear. - $7.95

Dinosaurs - Unopened packs of Dinosaurs trading cards (Pro-1992) based on TV show. Each pack contains 10 cards. Five packs available at $1.00 each or all 5 for $4.00.

Disney - Burger King Collector Series of Disney, plastic glasses (5 1/2"). Eight diff. glasses available:Aladdin, Beauty and the Beast, Lion King, Dumbo, Peter Pan, Pinocchio, Snow White and the Sever Dwarfs and Jungle Book. Brand New as issued w/boxes showing some shelf wear - $5.99 each or all 8 for $39.99

Disney Fast Food Toys - Please view our Fast Food Section for more Disney Happy Meal toys.

Disney Figures - Small Disney PVC figures as follows: (Beauty & the Beast figures- Belle figure (2 1/2") (Applause) @ $2.75), (Little Mermaid- Ariel figure (3") @ $3.50), (Aladdin- Aladdin figure (4") @ $3.50), (Jasmine figure (2 1/4" high X 3" long) sitting on top of Rajah the Tiger @ $3.50), (Jasmine figure (2 3/4") @ $2.75) & (Pocahontas- Pocahontas figure (2 3/4") @ $2.95)

Disney on Ice - World on Ice Super 3-D plastic mug (5 1/4") w/indented base & blue handle. Minor wear w/nice graphics of M. Mouse skating. - $5.50

Disney World - "Picture Me at the Walt Disney World 25th Anniversary Celebration" (HB-Kodak-1996). Put your child’s picture inside book. Unused in real nice condition - $4.75

Disney World - Disney World 25th Anniversary glasses (5"). Two diff. available-Goofy at Blizzard Beach (1) and Lumiere-Hollywood Vine (2) - 6.95 each

Disneyland - "Walt Disney’s Disneyland" coloring book (1975-Whitman) Some cover wear & few pages colored. Photos of Disneyland on cover. - $7.50

Disneyland - Plastic "Disneyland" cup (4 3/4") w/out handle (Deka). Has graphics of Disney characters on train. Nice w/light wear & some yellowing - $5.50

Donald Duck - "Donald Duck on Tom Sawyer’s Island" by D. Snow (Golden Tell-A-Tale Book) Nice condition - $4.50

Donald Duck - "Donald Duck’s Lucky Day (Whitman-Copyright 1951). Some writing on back side of cover, otherwise in nice condition w/some shelf wear - $4.99

Donald Duck - Cute "Dewey" beanbag doll (8") in nice condition - $6.99 (Also available is a similar "Louie" beanbag doll (8") in nice condition - $6.99 (Both for $11.99).

Donald Duck - Donald Duck Color By Number Book (Whitman-1979-#1408) (29 cent cover price). Except for some wear on the back cover, the coloring book is in real nice condition. Hard to find item in unused condition - $13.95

Donald Duck - Donald Duck Paint-On Ceramic Plaque #8031 by Leisuramics. (1973) Unpainted in original packaging. - $25.00

Donald Duck - Donald Duck's "Walt Disney's Donald's Camping Trip" (Mini pop-up book-copyrighted 1977). Nice condition w/light cover wear - $4.99

Donald Duck - Large (12") Donald Duck Disney Baby plush #70480 (Playschool, Copyright 1984). Real nice condition - $12.40

Duck Tales - "Duck Tales-Launchpad’s Daring Raid". Storyteller Book only (no cassette). Real nice condition - $4.75

Duck Tales - "Duck Tales-Silver Dollars for Uncle Scrooge" (Golden Tell-A-Tale-Book) Nice condition - $5.50

Duck Tales - Duck Tales thermos (1986-Aladdin). Real nice condition w/bright colors. - $6.50

Dumbo - Dumbo bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (2 available) - $7.99 each

Dumbo - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Dumbo. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Dumbo - Unusual Timothy bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition w/original tags - $8.99

Eeyore - See listing below under "Winnie the Pooh".

Fantasia - VHS "Fantasia" video (120 minutes-Color) issued by Disney. Sleeve and cassette in real nice condition (previously viewed). Hard to find video. - $14.99

Figment - Large (12") Figment plush doll complete with sweater in nice condition - $9.99 (Also have another similar Figment doll (12") without sweater at $7.99)

Flubber - Complete Video store display (1998) for promoting sale of videos. Has picture of Flubber & Robin Williams. Mint in unopened package. - $24.75

Fox and the Hound - "The Fox and the Hound - That’s What Friends Are For" (A Golden-Look-Look Book- #11859-03). Nice condition - $3.75

Fox and the Hound - "The Fox and the Hound" (1981). Lg. Golden Book (8" x 11") based on animated movie in nice condition w/light cover wear - $7.99

Fox and the Hound - "The Fox and the Hound Hide & Seek" (Little Golden Book-1981) Light cover wear - $4.75

George of the Jungle - Complete video store display for selling videos of the movie. Display has minor wear. - $18.99

Goofy - Lg (17") Goofy cloth doll (Mattel) wearing orange shirt, pink vest & green hat. Nice condition w/light wear - $9.99

Goofy - Lg. (15") Goofy cloth doll in real nice condition w/minor wear - $8.95

Goofy - Small (12") Goofy beanbag doll wearing typical outfit w/green hat in nice condition - $5.99

Goofy - Small (6") Goofy Plush doll as Jacob Marley (Mickey’s Christmas Carol). Issued by Hardee’s Restaurant in 1984. Nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Goofy - Small (7") Goofy Christmas cloth doll w/Goofy holding what looks like a Christmas cake (says "Merry Christmas-1999") without tag in real nice condition - $4.99

Hercules - Small (2-4") plastic Hercules figures issued by McDonald's. Six diff. available: Hercules, Phil, Caliope, Hermes, Zeus & Pain. These make great birthday cake toppers. All 6 for $11.99

Hercules - Small (5") Fates beanbag doll in nice condition - $4.99

Hercules - Small (5") Pain cloth doll (Mattel) in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Hercules - Small (5") Pain cloth, bean bag doll in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Hercules - Small (5") Pegasus cloth doll (Applause) in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Hercules - Small (6") Pegasus cloth doll (Mattel) in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Hercules - Two PVC figures from Hercules movie (MIP) (1997) given away at Choice Hotels to kids. - $3.75 each or both for $6.75

Hercules plastic plates issued by McDonald’s in 1997. Three diff. plates available w/real nice graphics: Phil (9"), Megara (9 1/4") & the Muses (9"). Brand new condition as issued- $5.75 each or all 3 for $16.50

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Complete Birthday Party Pack, includes:Package of 8 invitations, 8 paper plates (8 3/4" dia.), 8 paper cups, napkins, 8 Loot bags & 8 Party Blow-outs. All have nice Hunchback graphics (All MIP) (2 Complete Party Packs available) - $9.95 per complete pack.

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Cpl. Trading Card Set (1996) Skybox (101 cards) - $13.50

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Hunchback of Notre Dame Coloring Book (Special Edition) (Golden-1996). Brand New from old store stock - $3.99

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Hunchback of Notre Dame Hand Puppets Issued by Burger King in 1996 - Hugo, Phoebus, Quasimodo or Esmerelda Doll - $6.95 each

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Three diff. items (All mint on sealed cards) Two erasers (2" long) w/nice graphics of Quasimodo & Phoebus, Magnet (2 3/4" long) of Djali, & a Magnet (3" long) of Laverne, Victor & Hugo. $3.50 each or all 3 for $9.00

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Unusual toothbrush (6 1/2 long) w/handle in the form of Quasimodo sitting on Gargoyle (Mint on sealed card. Card has some light damage) - $5.50

Hunchback of Notre Dame - Whistle Key Chain. Modern. - $2.50

Hunchback of Notre Dame plastic Lunch Box & thermos (Aladdin). Nice condition w/light wear. - $9.50

Hunchback of Notre Dame- Quasimodo bubble bath container (empty) figure (9") (Kid Care). Real cute & nice condition - $8.75

Inspector Gadget - Complete Inspector Gadget Man in nice condition (includes watch) which was issued by McDonald's in 1999 @ $18.99. I also have individual parts of the Inspector Gadget man as follows: Chest plate, Siren Hat, Left Arm which extends by pushing yellow knob, Left foot with green pliers inside, Head with Narvik 7 Torso & Right arm with red Squirter- $1.75 per part

Jungle 2 Jungle Movie - (1997) Complete video store display for selling videos. Has picture of Tim Allen holding arrow & has feathers. Real cute & in excellent condition - $12.50

Jungle Book - "Jungle Book" (Little Golden Book) in nice condition - $3.50

Jungle Book - "The Jungle Book-Mowgli and the Jungle Animals" (First Little Golden Book-1990). Nice condition w/minor cover wear - $4.50

Jungle Book - "My Jungle Book" - Based on Animated Movie "Jungle Book" (Me Book Adventures) (1978) Some wear - $5.50

Jungle Book - Baloo bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (2 available) - $6.99 each

Jungle Book - Jungle Book Frame-Tray puzzle (8" x 11") (Golden) in nice condition - $4.99

Jungle Book - King Louie bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $7.99

Jungle Book - Old Baloo (7 1/2") soft rubber slip-over type of Soaky (1966-Colgate-Palmolive) in real nice condition w/light wear - $24.99

Jungle Book - Old King Louie (8") soft rubber slip-over type of Soaky (1966-Colgate-Palmolive) in real nice condition w/light wear - $28.99

Jungle Book - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Jungle Book. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Kellogg's - Walt Disney World Mini-Bean bag dolls (3 1/2") - Eeyore, Simba & Minnie Mouse & Roo (2001) (MIP) - $3.99 each

Kellogg's - Walt Disney World Mini-Bean bag dolls (3 1/2") in loose form in nice condition (2001) - Simba (1), Roo (1), Timon, Buzz, Bullseye, Daisy Duck - $2.99 each

Lady and the Tramp - "Lady" bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $8.99

Lady and the Tramp - Tramp bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) (2 available) - $8.99 each

Lady and the Tramp - Trusty bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $8.99

Lion King - Kissing Lion King cloth dolls (8") (Mattel-1983): Nala doll and Simba doll with special magnets in nose area so they "kiss" when their noses touch. Both dolls are in real nice condition. Both dolls for - $19.99

Lion King - Lion King cloth dolls (8") (Mattel): Two diff. available- Kiara doll in Sealed bag as issued @ $13.99 and I also have a Lion King Nala doll in loose form (not in bag) in real nice condition @ $9.99. Each doll has a magnet in nose area so they "kiss" when their noses touch. The Lion King dolls can be purchased individually at indicated prices or if you buy both dolls, the price would be $21.99 for both.

Lion King - "The Lion King" (Big Golden Book 1994-HB) (8" x 11") in real nice condition - $4.99

Lion King - "Lion King- "Nala’s Game" (Golden Little Look-Look Book-1994) (Special Edition). Nice condition w/minor cover wear - $3.50

Lion King - Lg. (10"x 14") "The Lion King Posters to Color" (Golden Books-1996). Includes huge (20"x 14") full color poster insert. Brand new from old store stock - $3.99

Lion King - Metal Pin-back button (2 1/4" dia.) w/graphics of Simba, says "Pride-Courage". Mint on card w/card showing shelf wear - $3.50

Lion King - Nala plush doll (12" long x 7" high - doll is laying down) (Mattel-1993) in real nice condition - $12.99

Lion King - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Lion King characters. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Lion King - Plastic lunch box (no thermos) (Aladdin Ind.). Real nice graphics & in nice condition - $8.95

Lion King - Rafiki plush doll w/rubber head (8") (Mattel-1994) in nice condition w/light wear - $8.99

Lion King - Simba beanbag plush doll (12" long x 6" high) (Applause) in real nice condition w/original tags - $12.99

Lion King - Simba plush doll (12" high x 12" long) in real nice condition (no tag) - $11.99

Lion King - Simba plush doll (14" long) (Mattel-1993) in nice condition w/light wear - $12.99

Lion King - Simba plush hand-puppet doll (9") (Applause) in nice condition w/light wear - $9.99

Lion King - Small (5" long x 3" high) plush Lion King finger-puppet cloth dolls without tags. Includes Zebra, Leopard, Simba and Nala. All in nice condition. Set of 4 different for $13.99

Lion King - Small (5") cloth Simba finger puppet doll (Mattel-1994) in nice condition - $4.95

Lion King - Small (7" long x 6" high) Young Simba cloth doll with rubber head (Applause) in nice condition w/light wear - $8.99

Lion King - Small (7") Pumbaa finger-puppet cloth doll w/attached ladybug on foot in real nice condition - $4.99

Lion King - Small (8" long) Pumbaa beanbag doll w/rubber head in nice condition - $6.99

Lion King - Soft rubber phone (3" x 8") w/Lion King graphics on front of phone. This is a real, fully functional phone w/6' cord, On-Off Led indicator, automatic redial, on-off ringer & tone or pulse. It is Brand New in sealed package as issued. Would make a great gift for a child - $16.99

Lion King - Young Nala plush doll (6" high x 11" long) (Disney Store) in real nice condition (2 available) - $12.99 each

Lion King - Young Simba plush doll (5" high x 10" long) in nice condition w/light wear - $8.99

Lion King II - Cpl. trading card set (1994) Skybox (90 diff. cards- #91-170) - $9.95

Lion King II - Cute "Banzai" the Hyena beanbag doll (10") in nice condition - $7.99

Lion King II - Cute "Kovu" beanbag doll (10") in real nice condition - $8.99

Lion King II - Cute "Shenzi" the Hyena beanbag dill (10") in nice condition - $7.99

Lion King II - Simba’s Pride - Cheerios premium Sticker Activity Book #4 (Golden-1998) "From Ambush to Victory". Unused in real nice condition - $3.95

Lion King II - Simba’s Pride - Cpl. set of 8 Diff. small cloth dolls issued in 1998 by McDonald's w/Happy Meals. All in nice condition. Complete set of 8 diff for $13.95

Lion King II - Simba’s Pride Welch’s glass (4" high) #4. Nice condition - $2.50

Lion King II - Simba's Pride - Complete Video store display (1998) used to promote the sale of the videos. Includes colorful Lion King II display, video holder & stand. Limited distribution to Video Store owners only & in unused condition- $29.95

Lion King II - Simba's Pride - Kiara cloth, beanbag doll (8") in nice condition without tag - $6.99

Lion King II - Simba's Pride - Kovu beanbag doll (10") in real nice condition - $9.99

Lion King II - Simba's Pride - Welch's glass #3 (4" high) "Let Your Dreams Take Wing" in nice condition - $2.50

Lion King II- Simba's Pride - Timon cloth doll (6") in nice condition (Mattel-1998) - $5.99

Little Mermaid - Cute Flounder bean-bag doll (6") in nice condition w/tag showing light wear - $6.99

Little Mermaid - Frame-Tray puzzle (Golden-8" x 11") of Ariel and other characters in nice condition - $4.99

Little Mermaid - Lg. (8" high x 11" long) Flounder plush doll in nice condition w/light wear - $11.99

Little Mermaid - Lg. (8" high x 9" long) Sebastian the crab cloth doll (Mattel) in nice condition - $8.99

Little Mermaid - Modern Playskool Frame-tray puzzle (Heavy composition board) Very minor wear - $4.99

Little Mermaid - Sebastian the crab beanbag doll (5") in nice condition - $4.99

Little Mermaid - Sebastian the crab beanbag doll (7") in nice condition - $6.99

Little Mermaid - Trading card set issued by Pro Set (1991) (includes 90 diff. cards + 15 diff. coloring cards). Cards are in real nice condition - $9.95

Mickey Mouse - "Mickey Mouse & the Pet Show" (Golden Booklet) in nice condition w/light wear - $3.50

Mickey Mouse - "Mickey Mouse & the Missing Mouseketeers" (Little Golden Book-1979) Light cover wear - $6.50

Mickey Mouse - "Mickey Mouse & the Mouseketeers-Ghost Town Adventure" (Little Golden Book-1982) Light cover wear - $6.50

Mickey Mouse - "Mickey Mouse and the Second Wish" (Tell-A-Tale Book) (Whitman-1973). Light shelf wear & some rust on hinges so only $2.95

Mickey Mouse - "Micky Mouse-Mystery at Disneyland" (Whitman Big Little Book-1975) Some cover wear, minor writing & few stains. Interior of book in real nice condition. - $8.50

Mickey Mouse - "Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Club" (Golden Shape Book-1975). Cover shows extensive shelf wear but interior of book in real nice condition - $4.75

Mickey Mouse - M. Mouse hard rubber figure (5") for blowing bubbles (includes bubble solution). (Tootsietoy-1993) (MIP but card shows some wear). Old store stock - $7.99

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse & Minnie thermos (Aladdin) w/nice graphics of Mickey & Minnie next to blue car in Hollywood. Nice condition w/minor wear - $8.75

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Bubble blower bottle (1986) (Tootsietoy) Vinyl figure of Mickey (4 1/2 " high). Dressed in Tux w/bow tie, nice condition from old store stock - $7.99

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Disco- Read-Along book /w tape. (1980) in original packaging - $7.50

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Golden Shape Book (1975) (39 cent cover) Cover wear - $6.50

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Gumball Pocket Pack Dispenser (3") (Superior-1986). Even includes gumballs! (MIP but package kind of rough with wear). Old store stock - $7.75

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Lg. drinking cup (13" high) (Walt Disney World) Nice Mickey head on top of cup - $8.50

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse Plastic ring (1970’s) Minor chip on edge of band - $6.50

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse plush doll (10") w/original tags (Applause #8528-Copyright 1981). Has vinyl head, hands, & feet and wearing red pants (elastic on pants loose). Nice condition - $14.75

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse refrigerator magnet w/outline of Mickey’s head. - $3.50

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse wind-up walker (3 1/2") (TOMY-W.D. Productions). Some wear on nose-otherwise in real nice condition. Still works but legs tend to stick when moving - $8.75

Mickey Mouse - Mickey Mouse-Gladstone comic #244-60th Anniv. special. 100 pp. - $5.50

Mickey Mouse & Goofy - Explore Energy - Comic (1976) W. Disney Educational Media Co. Fair condition - $7.75

Mickey Mouse & Goofy - The Mystery Machine. Whitman comic #137 (Reprint of 1972 issue) (15 cent cover) - $4.50

Mickey Mouse- Cute Mickey Mouse Bubble Pipe (4" long) (Tootsietoy) - $3.50

Mickey Mouse- Disneyland Visor-head band. Early 80’s. 2 available at $6.50 each

Minnie Mouse - Minnie Mouse cloth doll (6") issued as part of the McDonald's Disneyland Paris promotion (Mint in sealed bag as issued) - $9.95

Minnie Mouse - Minnie Mouse eraser? (3" high - aqua) - Applause - $2.50

Minnie Mouse - Minnie Mouse plush hand-puppet (10") (1993-Mattel) wearing red polka dot dress. Real cute in nice condition - $7.50

Minnie Mouse - Small (3") plastic Minnie Mouse Christmas ornament (Minnie w/skates & snowman) (Nestle-1998) (3 available) - $3.00 each

Monsters Inc. - Lg. (6") talking "Sulley" poseable figure (blue monster). Press button and Sulley says various statements in real nice condition (2 available) - $5.99 each

Monsters Inc. - Monsters "Randall Boggs" plastic spoon (5") issued by Kellogg's (2001) in mint condition in sealed package - $3.50

Mulan - Cri-kee finger puppet issued by Blockbuster Video stores in 1998 (MIP) - $3.50

Mulan - Cute Mulan cloth doll (12") wearing peach, blue & white outfit in nice condition - $9.99

Mulan - Large (12") Mushu the red dragon cloth doll in nice condition without tag - $8.99

Mulan - Nice Mulan plastic, thermos bottle (6 1/2") w/bright graphics of Mulan on black horse. Thermos is in real nice condition - $5.99

Oliver & Company - Oliver plush (3 1/2") musical ornament and Dodger plush (3 1/2") musical ornament. Issued by McDonalds in 1988. Both are in nice condition but music no longer plays. - $4.99 each

Peter Pan - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Peter Pan. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Peter Pan - Unusual "Crock" bean bag doll (8") from Peter Pan in real nice condition - $8.99

Pinocchio - "Pinocchio" (Golden Tell-A-Tale Book) Excellent condition - $5.50

Pinocchio - "Pinocchio" by C. Collodi (#61) (Copyright 1939-Books, Inc.). Only in fair condition w/some writing & stain on back cover. - $5.50

Pinocchio - Pinocchio hard plastic soakie head from the 70’s (head only-no body) w/light wear - $6.95

Pinocchio - Plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King (1994) w/bright graphics of Pinocchio. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear - $5.99

Pinocchio - Unusual "Jiminy Cricket" beanbag doll (8") in real nice condition - $8.99

Pinocchio - Unusual Fish cloth doll (6") from the Pinocchio movie in nice condition (Disney Store) - $8.99

Pluto - Pluto Gumball Pocket Pack Dispenser (3 1/2") (Superior-1986). Even includes gumballs! (MIP but package kind of rough with wear). Old store stock - $7.75

Pluto - Pluto Paint-On Ceramic Plaque #8030 by Leisuramics. (1973) Partially painted (excellent paint job). In original packaging. - $21.50

Pluto - Pluto plush hand Puppet doll (13") in real nice condition - $9.95

Pocahontas - Cute Flit the bird cloth doll (9") (Mattel-1995) in nice condition - $5.99

Pocahontas - Package of 20 (2 1/2") birthday cake picks w/graphics of various characters from the movie (MIP) $3.95

Pocahontas - Small Meeko (6") Raccoon cloth doll w/Meeko holding a cookie (Mattel-1995) in nice condition - $5.99

Pocahontas - Small Meeko (6") Raccoon plush doll with Meeko sitting on hind legs and holding a cookie. Real cute in nice condition -$5.99

Pocahontas - Thermos, modern w/minor wear - $6.50

Pocahontas - Two diff. refrigerator magnets (2 1/2") (1995-Rowoco) One w/graphics of Pocahontas & the other magnet w/graphics of Meeko (Both MIP) - $3.99 each

Pocahontas- (1995-Skybox)-Cpl. trading card set which includes 90 diff. cards + cpl. Pop-Ups set) - $18.50

Pocahontas- Small Meeko plush child’s watch which attaches to wrist w/velcro. Watch still works. - $7.50

Rescuers - "The Rescuers" (Golden Tell-A-Tale Book) Nice condition - $4.50

Rescuers - "The Rescuers" (StoryTeller Book only-no cassette). Real nice condition - $4.50

Rescuers - Lg. (6 1/4") "The Rescuers" glass (Pepsi Collector Series-1977) w/bright colors & nice condition - $8.95

Rescuers Down Under - "The Rescuers Down Under" (PB) Little Golden Book (1990) - $3.50

Rescuers Down Under - Golden Puzzle (200 piece). Puzzle is complete & box in nice condition - $5.95

Rescuers Down Under - Miss Bianca cloth bean bag doll (8") in nice condition - $8.99

Rescuers Down Under - Small Miss Bianca cloth doll Ornament (1990) and small Bernard Christmas ornament in sealed bag (MIP) Both issued by McDonalds - $6.99 each

Rescuers Down Under - VHS movie video of "The Rescuers Down Under" (77 minutes-color). Cassette & sleeve in nice condition (previously viewed) - $9.99

Robin Hood - Cute "Nusty" the bird plush doll (9") from the Robin Hood movie (Sears) without tag in nice condition w/light wear. Hard to find doll - $9.99

Robin Hood - Cute "Robin Hood" bean bag doll (8") in nice condition w/original tags - $8.99

Robin Hood - Nice "Maid Marion" bean bag doll (8") in nice condition without tag - $8.99

Rocketeer -Cpl. Trading card set based on the movie (Topps-1991)(includes 99 diff. cards + 11 diff stickers). Cards are in real nice condition - $13.99

Roger Rabbit - "Who Framed Roger Rabbit-Make the World Laugh" (Golden Look-Look Book-1988). Nice w/light cover wear - $4.99

Roger Rabbit - "Who Framed Roger Rabbit". Storyteller cassette only -nice condition w/light wear - $4.95

Roger Rabbit - "Who Framed Roger Rabbit-Make the World Laugh" (Golden Look-Look Book-1988). Real nice condition w/minor cover wear - $4.95

Roger Rabbit - Complete set of Who Framed Roger Rabbit trading cards (132 diff. cards-Topps-1988) based on the movie and loaded w/scenes from the movie. Cards in real nice condition - $14.99

Roger Rabbit - Four diff. Comics available (No. 4-Sept. 1990, No. 5 (1990), No. 7-Dec. 1990 & No. 14-July 1991). (W.D. Publ.). All in nice condition - $3.75 each

Roger Rabbit - Large (18") Roger Rabbit cloth doll (1987-Amblin) wearing typical red outfit w/blue bow tie in real nice condition - $17.99

Roger Rabbit - Roger Rabbit bendie (6" high) (1987-Amblon) w/minor wear. Real cute. - $6.95

Roger Rabbit - Roger Rabbit plush doll (12") (Applause-1987) in nice condition - $12.99

Roger Rabbit - Roger Rabbit red, plastic thermos (6 1/2" high) w/nice graphics on side of thermos (1987) in nice condition w/light wear - $7.99

Roger Rabbit - Roger Rabbit wind-up toy (2" long x 3" high) issued by Burger King in 1993. Mint in sealed bag as issued (2 available) - $3.99 each

Roger Rabbit - Small (3") Roger Rabbit PVC figures. Two diff. available: Roger Rabbit waving w/left hand (1987) & Roger Rabbit sitting while holding his shoes. Both in nice condition w/light wear - $4.99 each

Roger Rabbit - Small (4") PVC figure (1987) of Roger Rabbit holding crying baby while standing on yellow box of baby bottles, says on side of box "It's been lovely but I have to go SCREAM now". Nice w/minor wear. Hard to find item - $8.95

Roger Rabbit -Unusual Roger Rabbit cloth doll (12") (Disneyland-1987) w/suction cups on hands & feet for hooking up to a window in nice condition w/light wear (2 available) - $12.99 each

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - "Bashful" beanbag doll (7") (Applause) in nice condition w/light wear - $6.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - "Happy" cloth bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition - $8.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - "Happy" cloth doll (12") in nice condition w/light wear (Mattel-1993) - $9.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - "Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs" (Golden Tell-A-Tale Book). Excellent condition - $5.50

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" - Record (Disneyland #1201) Music from the original motion picture sound track. Light wear - $12.50

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Cute "BASHFUL" beanbag doll (8") in nice condition w/light wear - $7.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Cute "Doc" cloth doll (10") (Mattel-1993) in real nice condition - $9.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Cute "Prince" cloth, beanbag doll (10") wearing long, maroon cape, etc. in real nice condition - $9.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Dwarf PVC figures (average 2 1/2" high) (Mattel-1993) in real nice condition as follows: Dopey, Grumpy, Sleepy, Doc, Bashful, Happy & Sneezy - $3.50 each

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Frame-tray puzzle (9 1/2" x 12") w/graphics of Dopey surrounded by other Dwarfs and Snow White (Playskool-heavy cardboard type of material) in nice condition w/light wear - $5.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Rare Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs sewing cards (6" x 8') issued by Whitman in the 1952. Three diff. available: The Witch, Two Dwarfs & Snow White. The overall condition of the cards is nice w/some light wear. All 3 diff. cards plus two sewing cords for $14.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Small (8 1/2") Snow White doll (Applause) wearing blue & yellow dress w/cape in real nice condition - $7.99

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs - Snow White bubble bath container (hard rubber) (1993-Kid Care). Nice condition w/minor wear - $8.75

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Cute Commemorative Pin (1 ¼" x 2") (2001-Disney Store) w/bright graphics of 7 Dwarfs. Brand new in sealed package - $3.99

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs plastic glass (5 1/2") issued by Burger King in 1994. Brand New w/box showing some shelf wear (2 available) - $5.99 each

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs II - Cpl. Trading card set (1994-Skybox) (90 diff. cards in real nice condition) - $10.99

Tail Spin (Disney) - Tail Spin Molly PVC figure (3 1/2") in nice condition - $4.99

Tarzan - Large (12") Turk musical plush doll (Mattel-1998). Press hand and music plays-requires 3 AA batteries (not included) in real nice condition - $14.99

The Rescuers - See listing above under "Rescuers".

Timon and Pumbaa - Lg. (12") Timon cloth doll w/attached ladybug on arm in real nice condition - $8.99

Timon and Pumbaa - Small (7") Pumbaa finger-puppet cloth doll w/attached ladybug on foot in real nice condition - $4.99

Toy Story - "Toy Story Coloring book" or "Toy Story Paint with Water Book" (Golden Books) Mint condition - $5.50 each or both for $9.75

Toy Story - Buzz Lightyear mini Bobble Head (3") issued by Kellogg's (2003) (MIP)- $5.99

Toy Story - Buzz Lightyear Yo-Yo in real nice conditon - $4.99

Toy Story - Cpl. set of 3 diff. toys (3"-3 1/2") issued as part of the Video Showcase toys from McDonald's (2000). Includes Woody, Bullseye & Jessie. - $5.99

Toy Story - Cute Alien bean bag doll (6") (Applause) in nice condition - $7.99

Toy Story - Cute Alien soft rubber keychain (2 1/2") in nice condition - $3.75

Toy Story - Cute Woody bendie type of key chain (4 1/2") which lights up in nice condition - $3.99

Toy Story - Large (12") Woody beanbag doll (Mattel-Star Bean) w/hard, rubber head & hat and cloth body in nice condition (2 available) - $9.99 each

Toy Story - Lg. (10" x 14") "Toy Story Posters to Color" (Golden Books-1996). Includes huge (14" x 20") full color insert. Brand new from old store stock (4 available) - $4.99 each

Toy Story - Lg. (4-8") Toy Story character candy dispensers sold over the counter at McDonald's in 1999. Three diff. available- Rex (2), Hamm (1)and Jessie (1). All in nice condition in loose form - $4.99 each

Toy Story - Nice Toy Story YoYo w/graphics of Buzz & Zurg on YoYo w/light wear - $3.95

Toy Story - Rex low plush bean bag doll (9") in real nice condition - $6.99

Toy Story - Small (3 1/4") PVC figure of Woody in nice condition. Appears to be cereal premium. - $2.95

Toy Story - Small (4 1/2" high) bendie of Woody w/minor wear (loose) (cereal premium) - $3.75

Toy Story - Small Toy Story character toys issued by Burger King w/kids meals in 1996. (Cpl. set of 8 diff. toys including Woody rope, Alien claw, etc. @ $16.95) Also have individual toys available as follows - Stroll ‘n’ Scope Lenny (Binoculars) (3), Speedy Deposit Hamm (Piggy Bank) (3), Stretch ‘n’ Roll Slinky Dog (3), Buzz without buzzing sound - $1.95 each

Toy Story - Small Toy Story character toys issued by McDonald's in 1999 w/Happy meals (all loose in nice condition) - Bo Peep, Lenny, Slinky Dog, Jessie, RC Car, Barrel of Monkeys, Rex, Little Green Alien, Prospector, Bullseye, the Horse, Green Army Man, Marionette Woody, Barbie, Etch-A-Sketch - $1.99 each

Toy Story - Three diff. Toy Story sliding puzzles (2 3/4" x 2 3/4") issued by K-Mart (1996): Buzz Lightyear, Woody and Rex in nice condition - $4.99 each or all 3 for $11.99

Toy Story - Toy Story Hand Puppets issued by Burger King in 1996. Four diff. available- (Woody cloth doll (11" high) in nice condition @ $8.95), (Rex (16" long) in nice condition @ $7.95), (Hamm (8" long) in nice condition) @$7.95), or (Buzz (10" high w/light wear) @- $8.95)

Toy Story - Toy Story party paper plates (8) (7" dia.) w/bright graphics of Buzz (MIP-Hallmark-1995) - $3.95

Toy Story - Toy Story toys sold at Burger King over the counter in 1995 - (Woody Talking doll (9") in nice condition (says "Your my favorite Deputy") @ $9.99), (RC racer (7' long) in nice condition w/light wear @ $9.99).

Toy Story - Walt Disney World Mini-Bean bag dolls (3 1/2") issued by Kellogg's (2001) in loose form in nice condition - Buzz (3), Woody, Bullseye (2), Jessie (1) - $2.99 each

Toy Story - Woody PVC figure key chain (5 1/2") w/plastic hook chain in nice condition - $3.99

Toy Story 2 - Cardboard cut-out panel (5" x 11") from back of Dixie Cups box w/Toy Story characters (Buzz, Jessie, Alien, etc.) which can be cut off panel (similar to paper doll figures-average 2" high) - $3.50

Toy Story 2 - Lg. Candy Dispensers sold over the counter at McDonald's - Jessie Dispenser in MIP condition w/much bag wear - $5.95

Toy Story 2 - Package of 8 Toy Story Party invitations w/graphics of Woody & Buzz (MIP) (4 available) - $3.99 each

Toy Story 2 - Plastic Yo-Yo with nice graphics of Buzz on one side and Zurg on other side in nice condition w/light wear - $3.99

Toy Story 2 - Small (2"-3") Toy Story Danglers issued by General Mills (1999) cereal in loose form. Five diff. available -Jessie, Bullseye, Woody, Buzz and Lenny Dangler. All in nice condition - $2.99 each

Toy Story 2 - Small (3") Jessie Figurine Dangler issued by General Mills (1999) (Mint in sealed package) - $3.50

Trading Cards - Please view our NON-SPORTS CARDS PAGE for Disney Complete sets of trading cards.

Walt Disney - "Walt Disney Christmas Parade" Gladstone comic #1 (1988) (100 pages) in real nice condition. - $4.99

Walt Disney - Walt Disney puzzle (no box) (Waddington’s 15 piece puzzle) (7 1/4 X 9 3/4). Features Disney characters at circus. Puzzle cpl. in nice condition/w light wear (no box) - $4.99

Walt Disney World - "Walt Disney World-20 Magical Years" 1992 calendar issued by Burger King. Loaded w/photos of Disney World. Real nice condition w/all original coupons still attached - $6.95

Walt Disney World - "Walt Disney World" Aladdin thermos. Mickey Mouse sitting on locomotive. Nice condition w/very light wear - $8.75

Walt Disney World - "Walt Disney World-a Pictorial Souvenir" (1977). Loaded w/pictures. Nice condition w/light cover wear - $9.75

Walt Disney World - Flat, circular Walt Disney World Christmas ornament (2 1/4" dia.). Says "Walt Disney World-Very Merry Christmas Parade" (1989) (MIP) - $4.99

Walt Disney World - Walt Disney World Celebration glasses (4 1/2") (square in shape) issued by McDonald's in 2000. Four diff. available: Mickey at Epcot (2), Mickey at Disney Studios (2), Mickey at Magic Kingdom (2) & Mickey at Animal Kingdom (2). All in nice condition w/bright colors - $6.99 each

Walt Disney World - Walt Disney World marble paper weight (2 1/2"x 2 1/2" by 3/4" high) Made in Italy. - $7.95

Walt Disney World Glasses - Walt Disney World-Remember the Magic glasses (5") issued by McDonald's. Three diff. available: Goofy at Blizzard Beach, Mickey at Epcot & Hollywood Vine-Disney Studios tower. All in nice condition - $6.95 each

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh & All his Friends" - Coloring Book (1976) Whitman (unused) in real nice condition w/light shelf wear- $12.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh & the Blustery Day" - Coloring Book (1965). Whitman (unused) in real nice condition w/light shelf wear - $14.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too" (HB) Disney’s Wonderful World of Reading Book (1975) Random House - $8.75

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh- Coloring Book & Follow the Dots" (1976) Whitman (unused) - $12.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh Trace & Color book" (1973) Whitman (unused) in real nice condition - $12.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh" Golden Shape Book (1975) (39 cent cover) w/some cover wear - $5.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh-The House at Pooh Corner" Seven diff. stories on 4 cassettes (Boxed in cute wooden house) Durkin Hays Audio - $15.95

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh-The Merry Christmas Mystery"(Golden book VII-1996) Life Savers miniature book premium in nice condition - $2.95

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh and His Friends" (Golden Shape Book-1979) w/light cover wear. - $6.50

Winnie the Pooh - "Winnie the Pooh-A Hunny Pot Book - Magic Tricks" (1979) Golden Shape Book #5870 (59 cent cover) Light cover wear - $6.75

Winnie the Pooh - Baby’s rubber ball (5" dia.) Outline of Winnie & Tigger. Dated 1978 (Shelcore?) Some wear- $5.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute "Gopher" beanbag doll (7") (Mattel) in real nice condition - $6.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute "Gopher" beanbag doll (8") (Disney Store) in real nice condition - $6.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute "Tigger" plush doll (12") wearing red & black plaid shirt issued by McDonald's in nice condition w/light wear - $14.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute Kanga beanbag doll (6") in nice condition (Mattel-1997) - $4.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute Piglet beanbag doll (6") (Mattel-1997) in nice condition - $3.99

Winnie the Pooh - Cute Winnie beanbag doll key chain (4") which opens in back w/zipper in nice condition - $4.99

Winnie the Pooh - Eeyore cloth beanbag doll (5") which opens on back w/zipper for storage in nice condition - $4.99

Winnie the Pooh - Eeyore plush doll (6") in nice condition w/light wear - $5.95

Winnie the Pooh - Four diff. Winnie the Pooh PVC figures (2"-3" high) available as follows: Winnie w/red shirt, Winnie in red nighty, Winnie holding picture of Honey pot & Winnie sitting on Eeyore. Perfect figures for cake toppers. All in nice condition - $3.50 each

Winnie the Pooh - Heavy fiberboard Wall Plaques (70’s ?) - Four pieces including Pooh, Owl, Eeyore & Roo, and Piglet & Rabbit. Nice condition w/some wear. - $14.50

Winnie the Pooh - Large (12") Eeyore soft, fabric cloth doll (Applause) in real nice condition - $9.99

Winnie the Pooh - Larger (12") Winnie the Pooh cloth doll (Mattel) wearing red sweater (says "Pooh" on sweater) in real nice condition - $9.99

Winnie the Pooh - Owl bean bag doll (7") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $6.99

Winnie the Pooh - Rabbit bean bag cloth doll (8") (Mattel) in nice condition w/light wear (2 available) - $7.99 each

Winnie the Pooh - Rabbit bean bag doll (8") in real nice condition (Disney Store) - $7.99

Winnie the Pooh - Rabbit cloth doll (larger version-12") (Mattel) in nice condition w/light wear - $9.99

Winnie the Pooh - Three diff. soft rubber Winnie the Pooh toys (4"-5") as follows: Winnie holding Honey Pot in right hand, Winnie holding green cane in right hand & Winnie holding honey pot in left hand. All in nice condition - $3.99 each

Winnie the Pooh - Three diff. Winnie the Pooh related character figures (2"-3" high) as follows: Piglet PVC figure waving w/left hand, Yellow rabbit pvc figure w/hands to side of body & soft rubber figure of Tigger. All perfect for cake toppers in nice condition - $3.50 each

Winnie the Pooh - Winnie the Pooh beanbag doll (8") in nice condition - $6.99

Winnie the Pooh - Wood wall coat rack (15" wide x 7" high) w/4 dowels for haning items (70’s?) Coat rack has picture of Pooh laying down on grass. Very light wear. - $22.50

Wuzzles - "Wuzzles-Butterbear Plants a Surprise" (HB) (Hasbro-1984) (Collector Series Book #1) in nice condition w/light wear - $4.99

Wuzzles - "Wuzzles-Win One For Bumblelion" (HB) (Hasbro-1984) (Collector Series Book #4) in nice condition w/light wear - $4.99

Wuzzles - Lg. (12") Butterbear plush doll (Hasbro Softies-1984) in nice condition w/light wear - $13.99


Click below to view our other Collectibles selections from our main site - Bobby's Toys & Collectibles:

Home Page &
Ordering Info

Character Toys
From Alf to Ziggy

Bird
Books

Fast Food
Toys

Non-Sports
Cards

Advertising
Toys

TV & Movie
Memorabilia

Stamps

Star Trek
Star Wars

Cereal
Premiums

Click here for Disney Toys & Collectibles Links


Ordering Information:

ORDERING IS VERY EASY - The first thing to do is to email us to reserve the item(s) you wish to purchase. Please be sure to include your complete mailing address with zip code, which will allow us to determine shipping cost. We will then confirm your order to verify that the item(s) you wish to purchase are still available. After we confirm your order, please make payment payable to BOBBY'S TOYS & COLLECTIBLES and send payment to: BOBBY'S TOYS & COLLECTIBLES, P. O. BOX 1416, BIDDEFORD, ME 04005. Payment may be by personal check, money order or credit card, whichever is most convenient for you. Personal checks have to clear while money orders and credit card payments have immediate shipping. The shipping and handling charge will vary depending on the postal zone you live in and the size of your order. Insurance is extra. On larger orders, we normally ship by Priority Mail in the U.S. (average 2-3 days for delivery). Maine residents, please add 5% sales tax. Again, the first step is to email us to reserve the item(s) you wish to purchase and be sure to include your complete mailing address with zip code, which will allow us to determine shipping cost. Items will be held 10 days pending receipt of payment.

 

Please note that some of the products on our Web Site may contain small parts and present a choking hazard so they are NOT RECOMMENDED for younger children, especially those under the age of three (3). If you have any questions as to a product being age appropriate for your child, please contact us prior to ordering since the buyer assumes any and all responsibility arising from the use of the product. If the buyer does not agree to this warning, the product(s) should not be purchased.

Children, especially those under the age of 13, should not order or e-mail us concerning any product(s) from our Web Site.

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE WELCOME - We welcome International orders. Please email us to reserve the item(s) you wish to purchase and be sure to include your complete mailing address, which will allow us to determine shipping cost. We will then email you back with shipping costs by both Air Mail and Surface Mail and give you complete ordering information.

Please note that we can not accept any International Orders or inquiries from outside of the United States from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18 and live outside of the United States, please have an adult over the age of 18 contact us.

RETURN POLICY AND SATISFACTION GUARANTEED - When buying any product from us, we offer an unconditional money back guarantee. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed. We will gladly refund the cost (less shipping) of any item(s) returned within 20 days of receipt for any reason. Since our business is built on repeat sales to our customers, we want you to be happy with your purchase(s).

Bookmark this site for future reference.

Disclaimer: This web site is in no way endorsed by or associated in any official way with the Walt Disney Company, Looney Tunes, M&M's ® Brand, California Raisins, Kellogg's, McDonald's, Burger King, Wendy's, Cabbage Patch Kids, Strawberry Shortcake, Care Bears, or any other referenced corporate names on this site. All logos and names are trademarks of those corporations. When using our web site, you signify agreement and acceptance of the Terms & Conditions of Use as stated in our Terms & Conditions of Use and also with our Privacy Policy. Please click here to review our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Visitors since April 1, 1997

bob@bobbystoys.com

Copyright © 1997-2004 Bobby's Toys & Collectibles. All Rights Reserved.